Awesome brands

Fast deliveries

Free shipping on orders over € 200*

100% logo6D logoAlpinestars logoArai logoBell logoFLY Racing logoThor logoGaerne logoPOD logoSeven logoSPY OpticsKenny Racing

0
Your cart
0
Your cart
DP Brakes DPK Clutch Kit
DP Brakes DPK Clutch Kit
DP Brakes DPK Clutch Kit - 2
DP Brakes DPK Clutch Kit

DP Brakes DPK Clutch Kit

€189.42
DPK Clutch Kit

  • Designed to outperform any OEM or aftermarket clutch
  • DPK kits include friction plates, steel drive plates and clutch springs, except when OEM clutch includes reusable diaphragm spring
  • DPK clutch kits come in a foam-lined hard plastic case that protects clutch components from being damaged prior to installation
  • Case can be used to store and transport parts, tools or other items after clutch is installed
  • Come ready to race - no need to presoak plates in oil
  • Designed to ensure ultrasmooth power delivery
  • Exclusive high-heat friction materials for fade-free performance
  • Friction compounds designed to suit off-road and dual-sport bikes
  • More durable than OEM plates
  • Steel Drive Plates
  • Steel plates won't expand, do not fade or promote clutch swell like stock aluminum plates
  • Long lasting - up to 300% more life than stock plates
  • Increased weight over stock plates adds flywheel effect for aiding starting and traction
  • Will not muddy or contaminate oil
  • Clutch Springs
  • Precision-wound using the finest chrome silicone wire
  • Heat-treated and shot-peened for maximum life
  • Individually designed to ensure no slippage with super-strong spring rates
  • Improve feel and ease of clutch operation


  • Read more...

    Delivery: Standard deliver, 2-7 workdays

    • Free shipping on orders over € 200*
    • Free size exchange*
    • Secure payment by card
    • Questions? E-mail us, we reply swiftly!

    * Images and product information is given from our suppliers. Subject to errors and typos.

    • BrandDP Brakes

    Description

    Article no.: 11310144

    OEM:  ME120132007
    ME120132038
    ME120132015
    ME120132037
    Drive Plate Material:  Steel
    Model:  DPK Series
    Research Value:  Finalized
    Riding Style:  Off-Road
    Spring Material:  Chrome Silicon
    Type:  Complete
    Units:  Set
    Fits:
    ManufacturerModelModel year
    GAS GASEC 2001999
    GAS GASEC 2002000
    GAS GASEC 2002001
    GAS GASEC 2002002
    GAS GASEC 2002003
    GAS GASEC 2002004
    GAS GASEC 2002005
    GAS GASEC 2002006
    GAS GASEC 2002007
    GAS GASEC 2002008
    GAS GASEC 2002009
    Show more